TechSoup.org The place for nonprofits, charities, and libraries

Servers and Networks 

Servers and Networks  

Servers and networks allow you to connect and share information within and outside your nonprofit, charity, or library. TechSoup provides access to the server operating systems, routers, network hubs, and other equipment you need to set up and maintain your organization's network.

Use the dropdown arrow below to browse solutions like: networking equipment; server management; server operating systems; servers; and shared server applications.

Product Solutions

Cisco 2960-Plus Series 24-Port Power over Ethernet Switch

Cisco 2960-Plus Series 24-Port Power over Ethernet Switch

G-49126

Catalyst 2960-Plus Series switch with 24 10/100 PoE ports and 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 uplinks

Admin Fee:
 $300.00
Cisco 2960-Plus Series 24-Port Ethernet Switch

Cisco 2960-Plus Series 24-Port Ethernet Switch

G-49129

Catalyst 2960-Plus Series switch with 24 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 uplinks

Admin Fee:
 $156.00
Cisco 2960-S Series 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Cisco 2960-S Series 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

G-47753

Catalyst 2960-S Series switch with 24 10/100/1000 ports and 4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP uplinks

Admin Fee:
 $312.00
Cisco 2960-S Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Cisco 2960-S Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

G-47756

Catalyst 2960-S Series switch with 48 10/100/1000 ports and 4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP uplinks

Admin Fee:
 $504.00
Cisco 880 Series Wireless Ethernet Security Router

Cisco 880 Series Wireless Ethernet Security Router

G-48428

Cisco 880 series four-port Fast Ethernet and wireless router for up to 20 users

Admin Fee:
 $120.00
Cisco Aironet 1600 Series a/g/n Controller-Based Access Point

Cisco Aironet 1600 Series a/g/n Controller-Based Access Point

G-48508

Aironet 1600 Series 802.11a/g/n dual-band controller-based wireless access point with integrated antennas

Admin Fee:
 $84.00
Cisco Aironet 1600 Series a/g/n Standalone Access Point

Cisco Aironet 1600 Series a/g/n Standalone Access Point

G-48510

Aironet 1600 Series 802.11a/g/n dual-band standalone wireless access point with integrated antennas

Admin Fee:
 $84.00
Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

G-48449

Hot-swappable input/output device linking a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot with a fiber optic network via single-mode or multimode optical fiber

Admin Fee:
 $120.00
Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-SX-MMD)

Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-SX-MMD)

G-48452

Hot-swappable input/output device linking a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot with a fiber optic network via multimode optical fiber

Admin Fee:
 $60.00
Cisco 880 Series Integrated Ethernet Security Router

Cisco 880 Series Integrated Ethernet Security Router

G-49033

Cisco 881 four-port Fast Ethernet router

Admin Fee:
 $80.00