TechSoup.org The place for nonprofits, charities, and libraries

Product Catalog

 

Search form
Cisco RJ-45 Serial Console Cable for Routers and Switches

Cisco RJ-45 Serial Console Cable for Routers and Switches

G-45809

Cable for connecting a PC to the console port on Cisco 520, 800, 1900, or 2960 series devices

Admin Fee:
 $3.00
Cisco Aironet Power Injector for 1130 Series a/b/g Access Points

Cisco Aironet Power Injector for 1130 Series a/b/g Access Points

G-40405

Single-port inline power converter or booster for Aironet access points and bridges

Admin Fee:
 $10.00
Cisco Rollover RJ-45 Serial Console Cable for Wireless LAN Products

Cisco Rollover RJ-45 Serial Console Cable for Wireless LAN Products

G-40407

Auxiliary cable for connecting a PC to the console port on an Aironet access point or wireless controller

Admin Fee:
 $2.00
Cisco SFP Transceiver Module (GLC-FE-100FX)

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module (GLC-FE-100FX)

G-40416

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the fiber optic network.

Admin Fee:
 $32.00
Cisco 2960 Series 24-Port Ethernet Switch

Cisco 2960 Series 24-Port Ethernet Switch

G-40964

Catalyst 2960 Series switch with 24 10/100 and 2 10/100/1000 uplinks

Admin Fee:
 $153.00
Cisco ASA 5505 Security Plus Appliance

Cisco ASA 5505 Security Plus Appliance

G-40966

ASA 5500 series security appliance providing firewall, VPN, and eight Fast Ethernet ports

Admin Fee:
 $170.00
Cisco SFP Gigabit Interface Converter (GLC-ZX-SMD)

Cisco SFP Gigabit Interface Converter (GLC-ZX-SMD)

G-43163

Hot-swappable input/output device linking a Gigabit Ethernet port with a distant fiber optic network

Admin Fee:
 $400.00
Cisco 880 Series Wireless Ethernet Security Router

Cisco 880 Series Wireless Ethernet Security Router

G-48428

Cisco 880 series four-port Fast Ethernet and wireless router for up to 20 users

Admin Fee:
 $100.00
Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

G-48449

Hot-swappable input/output device linking a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot with a fiber optic network via single-mode or multimode optical fiber

Admin Fee:
 $100.00
Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-SX-MMD)

Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-SX-MMD)

G-48452

Hot-swappable input/output device linking a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot with a fiber optic network via multimode optical fiber

Admin Fee:
 $50.00