TechSoup.org The place for nonprofits, charities, and libraries

Product Catalog

 

Search form
Cisco Aironet 700 Series a/g/n Standalone Access Point

Cisco Aironet 700 Series a/g/n Standalone Access Point

G-48935

Aironet 700 Series 802.11a/g/n dual-band standalone wireless access point with integrated antennas

Admin Fee:
 $50.00
Cisco ASA 5512-X Security Plus Appliance

Cisco ASA 5512-X Security Plus Appliance

G-48867

ASA 5500-X series security appliance providing firewall, VPN, six Gigabit Ethernet ports, and Security Plus license upgrade

Admin Fee:
 $500.00
Cisco 2960-S Series 48-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch

Cisco 2960-S Series 48-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch

G-48812

Catalyst 2960-S Series switch with 48 10/100/1000 ports, PoE+ support, and 4 10/100/1000 uplinks

Admin Fee:
 $560.00
Cisco Power Injector for Aironet Access Points (AIR-PWRINJ4)

Cisco Power Injector for Aironet Access Points (AIR-PWRINJ4)

G-44947

Inline power injector for an Aironet access point

Admin Fee:
 $15.00
Cisco 2960-S Series 24-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch

Cisco 2960-S Series 24-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch

G-45383

Catalyst 2960-S Series switch with 24 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports and 4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP uplinks

Admin Fee:
 $320.00
Cisco 5500 Series 512-MB Memory Module for ASA 5505 Security Appliance

Cisco 5500 Series 512-MB Memory Module for ASA 5505 Security Appliance

G-45385

512-MB memory upgrade for the Cisco ASA 5505 Security Appliance to support updated software

Admin Fee:
 $20.00
Cisco 1900 Series Integrated Services T1 Router

Cisco 1900 Series Integrated Services T1 Router

G-45804

1900 Series modular router bundled with T1 high-speed WAN Interface Card (HWIC)

Admin Fee:
 $230.00
Cisco RJ-45 Serial Console Cable for Routers and Switches

Cisco RJ-45 Serial Console Cable for Routers and Switches

G-45809

Cable for connecting a PC to the console port on Cisco 520, 800, 1900, or 2960 series devices

Admin Fee:
 $3.00
Cisco 880 Series Wireless Ethernet Security Router

Cisco 880 Series Wireless Ethernet Security Router

G-48428

Cisco 880 series four-port Fast Ethernet and wireless router for up to 20 users

Admin Fee:
 $100.00
Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

G-48449

Hot-swappable input/output device linking a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot with a fiber optic network via single-mode or multimode optical fiber

Admin Fee:
 $100.00