TechSoup.org The place for nonprofits, charities, and libraries

Product Catalog

 

Search form
Cisco 2960-S Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Cisco 2960-S Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

G-47756

Catalyst 2960-S Series switch with 48 10/100/1000 ports and 4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP uplinks

Admin Fee:
 $420.00
Dell OptiPlex 755 Core 2 Duo Windows 7 Desktop, 2.0 GHz - 2.6 GHz, and HP 17-Inch LCD Monitor

Dell OptiPlex 755 Core 2 Duo Windows 7 Desktop, 2.0 GHz - 2.6 GHz, and HP 17-Inch LCD Monitor

HW-48878

High-tier refurbished 2.0-2.6GHz Core 2 Duo desktop with 2 GB RAM, 80 GB HDD, Office 2010 Home and Business, Norton AntiVirus, and 17-inch flat-panel LCD monitor from PCRRAntiVirus from PCRR

Admin Fee:
 $325.00
Dell Core 2 Duo Windows 7 Desktop, 1.8 GHz - 2.2 GHz

Dell Core 2 Duo Windows 7 Desktop, 1.8 GHz - 2.2 GHz

HW-48238

High-tier refurbished 1.8-GHz Core 2 Duo desktop with 2 GB RAM, 80 GB HDD, Office 2010 Home and Business, and Norton AntiVirus

Admin Fee:
 $270.00
Cisco 880 Series Wireless Ethernet Security Router

Cisco 880 Series Wireless Ethernet Security Router

G-48428

Cisco 880 series four-port Fast Ethernet and wireless router for up to 20 users

Admin Fee:
 $100.00
Up to 10 Devices for Mobile Beacon 4G Internet Service for Nonprofits (Disaster Relief Offer)

Up to 10 Devices for Mobile Beacon 4G Internet Service for Nonprofits (Disaster Relief Offer)

G-48438

Up to 10 4G modems, USB modems, or hotspots for connecting to Mobile Beacon 4G Internet service (in states affected by certain recent disasters)

Admin Fee:
 $50.00
Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

G-48449

Hot-swappable input/output device linking a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot with a fiber optic network via single-mode or multimode optical fiber

Admin Fee:
 $100.00
Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-SX-MMD)

Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-SX-MMD)

G-48452

Hot-swappable input/output device linking a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot with a fiber optic network via multimode optical fiber

Admin Fee:
 $50.00
Cisco ASA 5505 Security Plus Appliance

Cisco ASA 5505 Security Plus Appliance

G-40966

ASA 5500 series security appliance providing firewall, VPN, and eight Fast Ethernet ports

Admin Fee:
 $170.00
PDS Pentium D Windows 7 Desktop, 3.0 GHz - 3.4 GHz

PDS Pentium D Windows 7 Desktop, 3.0 GHz - 3.4 GHz

HW-48246

Mid-tier refurbished 3.0-GHz Pentium D desktop with 2 GB RAM, 80 GB HDD, Office 2007 Basic, and Norton AntiVirus

Admin Fee:
 $209.00
Dell Core 2 Duo Windows 7 Notebook, 1.6 GHz - 2.0 GHz

Dell Core 2 Duo Windows 7 Notebook, 1.6 GHz - 2.0 GHz

HW-48252

High-tier refurbished 1.6-GHz Core 2 Duo notebook with 2 GB RAM, 80 GB HDD, Office 2007 Basic, and Norton AntiVirus

Admin Fee:
 $284.00